100 E FEDERAL ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 100 E FEDERAL ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402019884
Year Built
1930
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2412
Acres
0.16
Land Area
6981
Deed Liber
03924
Deed Folio
0331
Legal Description 1
IMPS89.5' X 78'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$285,400
New Appraised Land Value
$41,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$243,900