101 N CHURCH ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 101 N CHURCH ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402018365
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
3444
Acres
0.412
Land Area
17963
Deed Liber
06816
Deed Folio
0302
Legal Description 1
IMPS142' X 126.5'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$334,800
New Appraised Land Value
$42,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,700