119 W MARTIN ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 119 W MARTIN ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402020750
Year Built
1878
Lot
Structure Square Footage
5330
Acres
0.657
Land Area
28638
Deed Liber
05371
Deed Folio
0204
Legal Description 1
IMPS125' X 275'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$542,400
New Appraised Land Value
$42,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$499,800