206 MARKET ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 206 MARKET ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402016206
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2974
Acres
0.2
Land Area
8730
Deed Liber
06499
Deed Folio
0187
Legal Description 1
IMPS72.75 X 120 X 72.75
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,400
New Appraised Land Value
$41,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$270,800