307 PARK ROW, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 307 PARK ROW, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402024209
Year Built
1900
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2338
Acres
0.366
Land Area
15960
Deed Liber
07774
Deed Folio
0447
Legal Description 1
IMPS70' X 242' X 80' X
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$316,000
New Appraised Land Value
$42,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$274,000