3603 SAND RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3603 SAND RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2407007736
Year Built
1991
Lot
2A
Structure Square Footage
2472
Acres
21.29
Land Area
21.29
Deed Liber
08783
Deed Folio
0148
Legal Description 1
IMPSREVSD LOT 2A 6.18 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$332,900
New Appraised Land Value
$82,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$250,000