3608 FIGGS LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3608 FIGGS LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402013363
Year Built
1950
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1520
Acres
0.955
Land Area
41600
Deed Liber
04440
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPS200' X 208'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$475,800
New Appraised Land Value
$292,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$183,100