3645 SAND RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3645 SAND RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2407008473
Year Built
2010
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1928
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
04194
Deed Folio
0438
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$323,600
New Appraised Land Value
$71,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,600