3744 VILLAGE TRL, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3744 VILLAGE TRL, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402029634
Year Built
1997
Lot
11
Structure Square Footage
3250
Acres
0.97
Land Area
42253
Deed Liber
03869
Deed Folio
0154
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 11 0.97 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$420,100
New Appraised Land Value
$44,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$376,000