3763 VILLAGE TRL, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3763 VILLAGE TRL, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402029944
Year Built
1997
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
2358
Acres
0.75
Land Area
32670
Deed Liber
07050
Deed Folio
0052
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 29 O.75 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$324,500
New Appraised Land Value
$39,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$285,200