3815 DOGWOOD DR, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3815 DOGWOOD DR, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402003155
Year Built
1971
Lot
26
Structure Square Footage
2967
Acres
0.75
Land Area
32661
Deed Liber
01227
Deed Folio
0522
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 26

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$301,100
New Appraised Land Value
$44,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$256,800