3940 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 3940 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402013738
Year Built
2019
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2070
Acres
1.13
Land Area
1.13
Deed Liber
07353
Deed Folio
0464
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 200' X 248'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$422,700
New Appraised Land Value
$130,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$292,500