4034 SNOW HILL RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4034 SNOW HILL RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402011077
Year Built
1920
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
1632
Acres
3.61
Land Area
3.61
Deed Liber
08350
Deed Folio
0091
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 3.61 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$299,900
New Appraised Land Value
$50,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$249,200