4301 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4301 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402037408
Year Built
2006
Lot
29
Structure Square Footage
4821
Acres
4.81
Land Area
4.81
Deed Liber
04862
Deed Folio
0513
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 29 4.81 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$689,900
New Appraised Land Value
$84,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$605,800