4310 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4310 BAYSIDE RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402031507
Year Built
1998
Lot
4
Structure Square Footage
2323
Acres
1.84
Land Area
1.84
Deed Liber
08570
Deed Folio
0282
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 1.84 ACS &
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$658,700
New Appraised Land Value
$276,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,100