4404 ISLAND VIEW RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4404 ISLAND VIEW RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402013185
Year Built
1999
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2992
Acres
0.631
Land Area
27500
Deed Liber
08749
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPSLTS 11-15 27500 SQFT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$813,200
New Appraised Land Value
$291,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$522,200