4425 BRICK KILN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4425 BRICK KILN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402032694
Year Built
2007
Lot
5
Structure Square Footage
2938
Acres
7.94
Land Area
7.94
Deed Liber
03829
Deed Folio
0174
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 5 7.94 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$453,900
New Appraised Land Value
$71,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$382,100