4432 ISLAND VIEW RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4432 ISLAND VIEW RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402013142
Year Built
1957
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1755
Acres
0.115
Land Area
5000
Deed Liber
08167
Deed Folio
0415
Legal Description 1
IMPSPART OF LOT 1
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$366,900
New Appraised Land Value
$264,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$102,900