4534 PUBLIC LANDING WHARF RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 4534 PUBLIC LANDING WHARF RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402010399
Year Built
1964
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1335
Acres
0.162
Land Area
7076
Deed Liber
02019
Deed Folio
0133
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOTS 4 & 5

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$365,300
New Appraised Land Value
$266,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$98,900