5030 TAYLOR RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5030 TAYLOR RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402030519
Year Built
2007
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
3309
Acres
2
Land Area
2
Deed Liber
03301
Deed Folio
0507
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 2.004 ACS E/S
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$315,600
New Appraised Land Value
$60,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$255,600