5334 TAYLOR RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5334 TAYLOR RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402010038
Year Built
1940
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2544
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
02230
Deed Folio
0496
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$407,500
New Appraised Land Value
$226,800
New Appraised Improvement Value
$180,700