5946 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5946 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402007479
Year Built
1960
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2540
Acres
0.9
Land Area
39225
Deed Liber
08880
Deed Folio
0004
Legal Description 1
IMPSAPP 261'5' X 150'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$287,900
New Appraised Land Value
$53,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$234,300