6009 LAWS RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6009 LAWS RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402000407
Year Built
2005
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2662
Acres
1
Land Area
1
Deed Liber
05287
Deed Folio
0485
Legal Description 1
IMPS1 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$385,000
New Appraised Land Value
$58,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$327,000