6220 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6220 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402008378
Year Built
1989
Lot
1D
Structure Square Footage
3528
Acres
6.37
Land Area
6.37
Deed Liber
08469
Deed Folio
0130
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1D 6.37 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$589,400
New Appraised Land Value
$68,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$520,700