6449 WHITESBURG RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6449 WHITESBURG RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2407003927
Year Built
1972
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2538
Acres
15.16
Land Area
15.16
Deed Liber
08892
Deed Folio
0001
Legal Description 1
IMPS15.16 ACS.
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$322,300
New Appraised Land Value
$72,500
New Appraised Improvement Value
$249,800