6613 SNOW HILL RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6613 SNOW HILL RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402001721
Year Built
1984
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
2240
Acres
1.45
Land Area
1.45
Deed Liber
08484
Deed Folio
0353
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 255' X 162.13'

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$309,000
New Appraised Land Value
$50,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$258,100