6743 SENECA DR, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6743 SENECA DR, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402015471
Year Built
1989
Lot
15
Structure Square Footage
2594
Acres
1.17
Land Area
1.17
Deed Liber
06772
Deed Folio
0137
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 15 1.17 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$313,400
New Appraised Land Value
$45,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$268,100