6957 CEDARTOWN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6957 CEDARTOWN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402030152
Year Built
2021
Lot
3AA
Structure Square Footage
2210
Acres
12.34
Land Area
12.34
Deed Liber
07675
Deed Folio
0150
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3AA 12.34 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$334,000
New Appraised Land Value
$80,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$253,400