7439 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7439 PUBLIC LANDING RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2402008408
Year Built
2023
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2325
Acres
0.657
Land Area
28623
Deed Liber
08147
Deed Folio
0384
Legal Description 1
IMPS.657 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$301,700
New Appraised Land Value
$49,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$252,300