7650 CEDARTOWN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7650 CEDARTOWN RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2404006968
Year Built
1900
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
3232
Acres
2.61
Land Area
2.61
Deed Liber
02388
Deed Folio
0228
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2.61 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$400,600
New Appraised Land Value
$59,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$341,400