8253 SEA BISCUIT RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8253 SEA BISCUIT RD, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402037114
Year Built
2019
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
2788
Acres
3.09
Land Area
3.09
Deed Liber
07142
Deed Folio
0252
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 3 3.09 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2022
New Appraised Full Value
$441,000
New Appraised Land Value
$80,600
New Appraised Improvement Value
$360,400