8326 1ST ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 8326 1ST ST, SNOW HILL, MD 21863.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in SNOW HILL.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2402013282
Year Built
1999
Lot
107A
Structure Square Footage
2166
Acres
1.63
Land Area
1.63
Deed Liber
06916
Deed Folio
0295
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL 107A 1.63 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$338,000
New Appraised Land Value
$115,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$222,800