1246 SNOW HILL RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1246 SNOW HILL RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408006458
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
960
Acres
0.51
Land Area
22216
Deed Liber
04459
Deed Folio
0117
Legal Description 1
IMPS105' X 210'
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$74,600
New Appraised Land Value
$32,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$41,700