1459 TRAIN STATION RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1459 TRAIN STATION RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408003785
Year Built
1981
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1200
Acres
0.193
Land Area
8393
Deed Liber
07204
Deed Folio
0272
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 4 54.6 X 168.6
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$73,300
New Appraised Land Value
$23,000
New Appraised Improvement Value
$50,300