1501 WESLEY RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 1501 WESLEY RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2408004641
Year Built
1927
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1280
Acres
0.5
Land Area
21780
Deed Liber
08567
Deed Folio
0410
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$68,400
New Appraised Land Value
$18,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$50,100