5503 INDIAN MOUND RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5503 INDIAN MOUND RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408003475
Year Built
1935
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1308
Acres
0.25
Land Area
10890
Deed Liber
08731
Deed Folio
0190
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT PRIVATE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$25,600
New Appraised Land Value
$23,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$2,500