5519 STOCKTON RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5519 STOCKTON RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408004749
Year Built
1945
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1313
Acres
0.705
Land Area
30710
Deed Liber
03614
Deed Folio
0581
Legal Description 1
IMPS30710 SQ FT
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$83,000
New Appraised Land Value
$34,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$48,900