5528 STOCKTON RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5528 STOCKTON RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2408004277
Year Built
1902
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1462
Acres
0.51
Land Area
22216
Deed Liber
07347
Deed Folio
0069
Legal Description 1
IMPS22216 SQ FT

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$126,200
New Appraised Land Value
$32,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$93,300