5726 GEORGE ISLAND LANDING RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5726 GEORGE ISLAND LANDING RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2408007535
Year Built
1908
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1820
Acres
0.39
Land Area
16988
Deed Liber
07664
Deed Folio
0346
Legal Description 1
IMPS84' X 210' X 81.56'

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$135,600
New Appraised Land Value
$32,200
New Appraised Improvement Value
$103,400