6225 GEORGE ISLAND LANDING RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6225 GEORGE ISLAND LANDING RD, STOCKTON, MD 21864.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in STOCKTON.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2408006776
Year Built
1987
Lot
Structure Square Footage
1288
Acres
1.56
Land Area
1.56
Deed Liber
04221
Deed Folio
0057
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.56 ACS GEORGE
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$76,400
New Appraised Land Value
$37,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$39,300