28881 REVELLS NECK RD, WESTOVER, MD 21871 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 28881 REVELLS NECK RD, WESTOVER, MD 21871.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WESTOVER.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2013009392
Year Built
1994
Lot
3
Structure Square Footage
1750
Acres
1.96
Land Area
1.96
Deed Liber
00854
Deed Folio
0042
Legal Description 1
IMPS1.96 AC-P/O LT 3-PL
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2024
New Appraised Full Value
$294,100
New Appraised Land Value
$72,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$221,800