11108 BELL RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11108 BELL RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403001393
Year Built
1974
Lot
PAR A
Structure Square Footage
1440
Acres
0.568
Land Area
24742
Deed Liber
01170
Deed Folio
0242
Legal Description 1
IMPSPARCEL A .568 AC

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$62,700
New Appraised Land Value
$29,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$33,300