11113 DALE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11113 DALE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403006255
Year Built
2011
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
2232
Acres
3.08
Land Area
3.08
Deed Liber
08460
Deed Folio
0085
Legal Description 1
IMPSLT 1A 3.08 AC
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$365,400
New Appraised Land Value
$64,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$301,000