11312 DALE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11312 DALE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403171418
Year Built
2024
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1320
Acres
4.97
Land Area
4.97
Deed Liber
08613
Deed Folio
0450
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 4.97 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$353,700
New Appraised Land Value
$127,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$225,800