11430 BELL RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11430 BELL RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403001768
Year Built
1930
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1892
Acres
10.18
Land Area
10.18
Deed Liber
03700
Deed Folio
0526
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 10.18 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$312,000
New Appraised Land Value
$133,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$178,900