11607 SHEPPARDS CROSSING RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 11607 SHEPPARDS CROSSING RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403003205
Year Built
1974
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
1278
Acres
4.55
Land Area
4.55
Deed Liber
05088
Deed Folio
0223
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A 4.55 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$259,600
New Appraised Land Value
$72,100
New Appraised Improvement Value
$187,500