12627 BLUEBERRY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12627 BLUEBERRY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2405769004
Year Built
2019
Lot
Structure Square Footage
2128
Acres
2.45
Land Area
2.45
Deed Liber
07222
Deed Folio
0265
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 2.45 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$382,500
New Appraised Land Value
$78,900
New Appraised Improvement Value
$303,600