12827 MURRAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 12827 MURRAY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2405003156
Year Built
2002
Lot
1A
Structure Square Footage
2046
Acres
9.31
Land Area
9.31
Deed Liber
06427
Deed Folio
0359
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1A 9.31 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$439,400
New Appraised Land Value
$88,300
New Appraised Improvement Value
$351,100