7606 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7606 OLD OCEAN CITY RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel Account Number
2403135640
Year Built
1997
Lot
1
Structure Square Footage
1568
Acres
5.47
Land Area
5.47
Deed Liber
08945
Deed Folio
0106
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 1 5.47 ACS

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$357,200
New Appraised Land Value
$128,400
New Appraised Improvement Value
$228,800