7759 WHALEYVILLE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 7759 WHALEYVILLE RD, WHALEYVILLE, MD 21872.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in WHALEYVILLE.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel Account Number
2403120740
Year Built
1990
Lot
2
Structure Square Footage
1064
Acres
1.36
Land Area
1.36
Deed Liber
06944
Deed Folio
0421
Legal Description 1
IMPSLOT 2 - 1.360 ACS
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2023
New Appraised Full Value
$113,700
New Appraised Land Value
$65,700
New Appraised Improvement Value
$48,000